City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #128227

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

There is a giant hole in the alley way behind 809 S. Fess around where work was done on a manhole some time ago. The hole has gotten huge and when it rains it fills with water. Many cars use this alley to get to parking behind their houses. When filled with water, the hole can nearly swallow a small car. It continues to get larger as time is passing and is dangerous.

Assigned to
Danna Workman


See all thumbnails
518d311bdc5c9 8/28/2012

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 31 days have already passed.


9/28/2012 09:18:57 Closed by Danna Workman

filled with stone 9/25/12

8/28/2012 09:08:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

8/28/2012 09:08:59 Opened by Anonymous