closed: Resolved #128802
Street Lights:
The street light on the corner of South Washington and Wylie (Northeast corner) is out. Without the light, the intersection is very dark and does not feel safe late at night. Please replace the bulb or fix the light. Thank you!
- Assigned to
- Christina Smith
- Light in question
- City Maintained Light
History
9/24/2012 15:44:25 Christina Smith followed up on this ticket
I reported the outage to Duke Energy.
9/24/2012 15:44:00 Opened by Christina Smith
9/24/2012 15:43:45 Closed by Christina Smith
9/24/2012 15:41:55 Christina Smith contacted Anonymous
I informed Ms. Hulden that I reported the light to Duke Energy
9/19/2012 12:31:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith
9/19/2012 10:20:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
9/19/2012 10:20:18 Opened by Anonymous
701-739 S Washington St
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.158088684082 |
Longitude | -86.532371520996 |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/13/2012 | Street Lights |