uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #130262

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Reported last spring after big storm that there was a large tree that had fallen and was stuck on the dam. Tree is still there raise the dam height about a foot. Which then has water coming on to weimer rd with heavy rain

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

1/16/2013 14:58:40 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Supervisor Tony Eads says this is a beaver dam.And he said he did not see a tree going to clear dam

1/13/2013 08:48:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

1/13/2013 08:48:45 Opened by Anonymous

2403–2999 S Weimer Rd

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.138717651367
Longitude-86.561912536621

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/31/2015Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)