closed: Invalid #130495
Trash: Complaint
Phone Call: Caller said there is garbage all over this property and there is a shed that is so full the doors do not shut and very visible from the street. There are rats coming and going from that shed.
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.
History
2/7/2013 16:20:20 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
This is actually 1100 W 10th St. Can not cite trash as a title 6 violation if it is in the structure
2/4/2013 14:42:31 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
This is actually 1100 W. 10th S.
2/4/2013 13:33:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold
2/4/2013 13:33:04 Opened by Anonymous
1100 W 11th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |