uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #13063

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Walk In: "water turned off, septic failed, if house has occupants make sure Mo.Co.Health Dept. has inspected the septic or sanitary," needs to be checked regularly

History

3/27/2009 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

3/27/2009 04:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Daniel Bixler

DB condected. Vacant. Water not on nor is there elcetric. No violations that I could touch. Will monitor

3/27/2009 04:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

817 W RALSTON DR

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/9/2013Recycling
closed11/15/2012Recycling
closed7/5/2011Excessive Growth
closed6/10/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/10/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/23/2010Trash
closed3/25/2010Trash
closed3/25/2010Trash
closed2/22/2010Trash
closed6/17/2009Trash
closed8/11/2008Excessive Growth
closed4/18/2008Trash
closed7/8/2005Trash
closed12/31/2003Trash
closed6/16/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/23/2003Trash