uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #130773

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Friday and Monday I came home to a house full of nasty sewer gasses. My toilet and bathtub trap had been sucked dry of water. I've spoken to my neighbors and it's happening all up the street. My address is 903 W. GOurley Pike. (Your location map is confused.) I have a sickly cat at home and I am seriously concerned that if this continues he may die.

Assigned to
Triana Johnson

History

2/27/2013 08:41:14 Closed by Triana Johnson

Angie Grubb Flick in T&D has responded to the previous issue sent. Customer has been notified.

2/26/2013 15:03:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

2/26/2013 15:03:36 Opened by Anonymous

909 West Gourley Pike

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.184032440186
Longitude-86.544013977051

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory