closed: Resolved #130820
Street Lights:
The street lights at the intersection of High Street and Covenanter have not been working properly for at least a month. While driving in the morning, it is extremely dark and feels unsafe.
- Assigned to
- Christina Smith
- Light in question
- City Maintained Light
History
3/5/2013 10:16:58 Christina Smith followed up on this ticket
Reported outage to Duke Energy.
3/3/2013 11:20:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith
3/3/2013 08:22:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
3/3/2013 08:22:32 Opened by Anonymous
1309 S High ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.153022766113 |
Longitude | -86.508285522461 |
Neighborhood Association | Covenanter |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/15/2023 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 4/23/2014 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 5/8/2013 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 1/10/2013 | Trash | |
closed | 10/18/2010 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 6/18/2008 | Yard Waste |