closed: Resolved #130885
Other:
Apartment Trash Heap! Small apartments have had no dumpster or trash cans in place for over 10 days. The residents are piling up their trash in the area the trash bins used to be. The trash is blowing all over the neighborhood, all over the vacant lot, down the street, lots of trash blowing in my yard. These apartments have not had a trash area up to bloomington codes for several years. But this is ridiculous. Please make sure they pick up all the trash blowing. Thank you!!
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
History
3/12/2013 11:04:47 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
Duplicate see 130893
3/11/2013 10:50:37 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold
3/11/2013 10:26:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
3/10/2013 16:51:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
3/10/2013 16:51:18 Opened by Anonymous
501-599 West 15th Street
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.176551818848 |
Longitude | -86.539016723633 |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/10/2013 | Other |