uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #131456

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Violation

Phone Call: complaint stated red van was in yard. I drove by 3 times but van is parked in driveway each time

History

4/23/2013 12:05:28 Closed by Anonymous

van parked in driveway

4/23/2013 12:04:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

4/23/2013 12:04:18 Opened by Anonymous

1706 S Oxford DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.148010253906
Longitude-86.513687133789
Neighborhood AssociationArden Place
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/25/2019Water Utility Problems
closed6/2/2009Recycling
closed9/2/2004Trash