uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #131822

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: A number of neighbors on our street have noticed the storm drains at 806 & 809 S. Stull appear to be clogged. We can see the stagnant water through the grate and it is above the culvert pipe and is just standing there. Please see attached photo. We are concerned about mosquito breeding and drain overflow into the street during heavy rain. Please send someone out to fix the situation. Many Thanks!

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

8/29/2013 10:01:17 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Added address

8/29/2013 10:00:39 Opened by Kathleen Powell

5/16/2013 15:20:59 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Both storm drains were checked at 1:45 pm on 05/16/2013 and they were both clean.

5/16/2013 15:19:58 Kathleen Powell inspected this Location

Both storm drains @ 806 & 809 were checked @ 1:45 pm on 05/16/2013, and they were both clean

5/15/2013 15:43:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

5/15/2013 15:43:30 Opened by Anonymous

806 S Stull AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158821105957
Longitude-86.525108337402
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/15/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed10/30/2019Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed4/23/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/6/2016Excessive Growth
closed6/3/2002Yard Waste
closed7/16/2001Recycling
closed4/9/2001Recycling
closed10/11/2000Recycling
closed7/19/2000Recycling
closed1/18/1999Recycling
closed7/27/1998Trash
closed8/23/1997Water Quality