5/30/2013 08:05:04 Closed by Robyn Peffinger
Miss out was picked up. No additional action needed at this time. --Robyn Peffinger
Resident called in about her recycling being written up for not being properly sorted. She stated she had been sorting it the same way for years and had never had problems before (paper in one, plastic/glass/aluminum in other). I sent Mike Courter out to check on it. He stated the recycling was fine and removed it from her residence.
Miss out was picked up. No additional action needed at this time. --Robyn Peffinger
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.205669403076 |
Longitude | -86.545112609863 |
Neighborhood Association | Northwood Estates |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/28/2023 | Street Lights | |
closed | 5/28/2013 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/2/2012 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/21/1998 | Recycling |