2/11/2015 12:23:27 Closed by Anonymous
The vegetation has been trimmed back or died. ld
Other: Vegetation is overgrown and blocking sidewalk/path between Nota and Maxwell.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 586 days have already passed.
The vegetation has been trimmed back or died. ld
Owner won't take responsibility for vegetation.
I inspected the site, took pictures, and will notify the property owner to remove vegetation from the sidewalk.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.157165527344 |
Longitude | -86.503845214844 |
Neighborhood Association | Covenanter |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|