uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #132736

Traffic Related Complaints:

Other: Road was torn up during repairs to water line over the winter. Has not been resurfaced. Hazardous because cars drive on wrong side of street to avoid non-paved areas.

Assigned to
Danna Workman
Complaint Type
Other

History

7/11/2013 06:56:32 Closed by Danna Workman

Project scheduled for July 15...dw

7/10/2013 16:47:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

7/10/2013 16:47:05 Opened by Anonymous

1407 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169586181641
Longitude-86.55143737793
Neighborhood AssociationWaterman
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/26/2018Street Lights
closed8/24/2012Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed6/25/2009Recycling
closed9/18/2008Recycling
closed12/27/2007Recycling
closed1/18/2005Trash
closed7/17/2001Trash
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed4/28/1998Trash
closed4/28/1998Recycling
closed11/25/1997Recycling
closed2/18/1997Recycling