uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #135205

Utilities Construction: Complaint

Phone Call: water running out of her yard, down sidewalk to sewer drain.

History

11/12/2013 14:27:07 Closed by Anonymous

main break has been fixed.

11/9/2013 07:38:42 Anonymous inspected this Location

leak in main, will be repaired on Tuesday.

11/12/2013 07:38:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

11/12/2013 07:38:16 Opened by Anonymous

2231 S Fairmount CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.142017364502
Longitude-86.502143859863
Neighborhood AssociationSYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/27/2014Yard Waste