uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136065

Other:

Other: There is a burst pipe over spot 316 in the 4th St parking garage. Also, when I was parked in this spot yesterday I came out of work at 5:00 to find water pouring onto my windshield from this pipe. Note that this water was not coming from the break in the pipe (shown in the photo above), but from a location directly above where a Prius-sized car's windshield would be.

Assigned to
mike stienston

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/21/2014
52defeafcf998 1/21/2014

History

1/23/2014 11:47:51 Closed by Barry Wallock

drained replaced. no contact info.

1/23/2014 11:41:57 Barry Wallock followed up on this ticket

broken pipe removed and new pipe installed

1/22/2014 12:23:07 mike stienston inspected this Location

We have inspected and have asked Ryan from REI to block off the space tomorrow so the drain can be repaired all the way back to the drain.

1/22/2014 09:48:53 Anonymous assigned this case to mike stienston

1/21/2014 18:11:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

1/21/2014 18:11:43 Opened by Anonymous

301–399 W 4th St

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.165451049805
Longitude-86.53636932373

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/19/2013Biking & Walking