City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Can't Fix #136376

City Performance: Comment

Other: Under the underpass is a drainpipe that has ice built up around it. When it rains water gushes out of it . It's right over the exit from 37 northbound to 46 eastbound.

Assigned to
Danna Workman


2/19/2014 10:01:42 Closed by Danna Workman

Area should be melted 2/19/14

2/18/2014 15:22:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

2/18/2014 13:38:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Diane reported the problem to Ron Arthur at the Street Dept and Jon Callahan in Utilities.

2/18/2014 13:37:38 Updated by Anonymous

2/17/2014 21:26:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

2/17/2014 21:26:33 Opened by Anonymous

2174-2194 Arlington Rd


Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory