uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136898

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Significant water leakage from the water meter behind 108 N Union St. Water running down the driveway between 106 and 108. Please investigate urgently to insure that we aren't getting charged excessively for water usage.

Assigned to
Kimberly Trotter

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/26/2014
53338b286478a 3/26/2014

History

4/4/2014 10:59:56 Closed by Kimberly Trotter

We replaced the meter on 3/27. kct.

3/27/2014 09:11:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Kimberly Trotter

Hi Kimmy - Could you please send someone to 106 and 108 N. Union Street to check for a water leak? Thanks!

3/26/2014 22:21:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

3/26/2014 22:21:28 Opened by Anonymous

111 N Bryan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.167282104492
Longitude-86.508850097656
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/29/2013Trash