uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #137129

Drainage or Runoff: Request

Phone Call: water is coming down the curb line and then turning down the driveway and causing water damage on the property.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

8/26/2014 11:20:43 Closed by Danna Workman

Asphalt curb installed

4/7/2014 15:01:24 Phil Peden assigned this case to Danna Workman

Danna, I spoke to Joe V about this today. I think it needs a concrete gutter/trough to keep the stormwater in the street and not let it turn down the driveway. The contact I have is Kelly, 331-8951, with Jean Walters reality.

4/7/2014 15:01:24 Opened by Phil Peden

200 E 20th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.181625366211
Longitude-86.532051086426
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash