4/22/2014 15:59:48 Closed by Christina Smith
Reported outage to Duke Energy
Other: The street light in our cul de sac is going out. It only stays on for a minute then shuts off. The light will go back on but shuts off again. This repeats through the night and has been going on for several weeks. I live at 2301 Pierson Ct. In the Stands addition and the light is the only one in our cul de sac.
Reported outage to Duke Energy
Reported Outage to Duke Energy.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.128299713135 |
Longitude | -86.510795593262 |
Neighborhood Association | Ashwood |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/7/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 2/2/2001 | Recycling | |
closed | 1/1/1970 | Water Utility Problems | |
closed | 1/1/1970 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |