uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #138209

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: I called you a month ago to report a water leaking close to our house (3705 S Fenway Pl, 47401). It seems no action has been taken and the problem is getting worse. Water is leaking from somewhere beneath our lawn next to Elliston Drive, trickling down the street. Is there any problem with the city water pipes?

History

5/27/2014 10:31:25 Closed by Anonymous

dye test showed no chlorine in water, which means it is not city water, but ground water.

4/16/2014 10:30:55 Anonymous inspected this Location

Tony Eads went out and dye tested the water.

5/27/2014 10:30:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

5/26/2014 21:53:29 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

5/26/2014 21:53:29 Opened by Anonymous

1450-1598 East Elliston Drive

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.129524230957
Longitude-86.514831542969

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory