uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #138250

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: There is a small, cylindrical fire hydrant on the SW corner of my neighbor's front yard. The hydrant is across the cul du sac from my home at 1810 Longwood Court East. It appears to me that this hydrant is leaking or cracked. There is water seeping into my neighbor's front ditch, then under the street and out the end of the cul du sac, causing much more erosion than normal. It probably needs to be repaired.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/28/2014
5385d99834eef 5/28/2014

History

7/25/2014 12:44:25 Closed by Lynn Shapiro

The work has been completed.

7/25/2014 12:43:35 Lynn Shapiro followed up on this ticket

Angie says this has been completed

6/27/2014 09:22:45 Anonymous inspected this Location

This has been dug up. Needs replaced, part has been ordered. Will be replaced once part comes in.

6/13/2014 10:22:02 Anonymous inspected this Location

This will be fixed next week per Joe Perry.

5/28/2014 12:44:26 Anonymous inspected this Location

Joe went out and checked on this. He had me write a work order to repair leak.

5/28/2014 09:26:07 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Angie, I believe this is in your arena.

5/28/2014 08:42:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

5/28/2014 08:42:00 Opened by Anonymous

1809 E Longwood CT E

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151405334473
Longitude-86.511856079102
Neighborhood AssociationLongwood-Devon
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory