1/8/2015 08:24:09 Closed by John Hewett
this vegetation has died back or been trimmed.
Other: Overgrown weeds blocking the sidewalk
this vegetation has died back or been trimmed.
sidewalk is clear to pass
Db looked at this. It might be we can use Title 6 or certainly Title 12. I asked Linda T. to take a look.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165775299072 |
Longitude | -86.544021606445 |
Neighborhood Association | Prospect Hill |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/31/2017 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 7/5/2013 | Excessive Growth |