uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #138776

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: Noticed water on top of the water meter in my parent's front yard at 3221 N Kingsley Drive, 47404. Could there be a leak at the water meter?

Assigned to
Kimberly Trotter

History

7/1/2014 10:38:19 Closed by Kimberly Trotter

Bobby went out, he had replaced the meter the day before this was reported. He went out to check, no water on top of meter. Every thing looks good now.

6/25/2014 09:22:56 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kimberly Trotter

6/19/2014 11:44:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

6/19/2014 11:44:06 Opened by Anonymous