9/29/2014 16:45:03 Closed by Norman Mosier
Issued warning ticket for trash, will monitor. See citation.
Other: I have a client who has come to my office to report that there is a lot of garbage that is left around her house and across from her house in an empty lot. The garbage comes from her neighbor and she would like someone tell him he cannot spread his garbage outside of his property. She has confronted him before but he gets angry and irrational. My client has seen he leaves couches and large items in the empty lot in front of their house. She is asking someone please go look at the area and speak to him about this problem.
Issued warning ticket for trash, will monitor. See citation.
Please assign for inspection.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.149436950684 |
Longitude | -86.520431518555 |
Neighborhood Association | Barclay Gardens |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/18/2019 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 9/25/2014 | Other |