uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #141674

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: I have attempted to call several of the numbers listed on your website and have not had any success. I am trying to report a leak that needs to be addressed outside of our property located at 10047 Linden Ave. There are several valves under large metal plates that are overflowing into the street. We are requesting assistance with shutting them off and repairing them. We believe that those are water lines owned by the city. I would appreciate it if someone could contact me regarding this matter. I would appreciate any help you could provide.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

10/8/2014 13:04:21 Closed by Kathleen Powell

I looked this address up and there is no such one in Bloomington. The area code is from California. I called the customer and let her know that she contacted the wrong state. And I left her my phone number in case she had any questions.

10/8/2014 12:04:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

10/8/2014 12:04:55 Opened by Anonymous