11/3/2014 13:48:48 Closed by Anonymous
Supervisor called the customer and advised her to put water in a couple of floor drains and also an old toilet that isn't being used.
Phone Call: CUSTOMER SAYS THERE IS A SEWER GAS SMELL INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OF THE HOME.
Supervisor called the customer and advised her to put water in a couple of floor drains and also an old toilet that isn't being used.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.159008026123 |
Longitude | -86.512893676758 |
Neighborhood Association | Eastside |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/23/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 9/29/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/28/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 1/24/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/19/2004 | Yard Waste |