uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#142444
Recycling: Violation
courtesy dump
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted
History
11/18/2014 05:03:45 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
11/18/2014 05:03:35 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
11/18/2014 05:03:35 Opened by Rhea Carter
1916 S Highland AVE
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47401
Latitude
39.143859863281
Longitude
-86.518119812012
Neighborhood Association
Barclay Gardens
Township
Perry
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
6/17/2023
Parks & Playgrounds
closed
11/10/2022
Excessive Growth
closed
10/15/2022
Other
closed
9/9/2021
Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed
10/4/2015
Street Lights
closed
8/31/2010
Recycling
closed
9/29/2009
Trash
closed
9/21/2009
Trash