uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #142667

Temporary Signage w/o permit: Violation

Water 123 is a new business at this location. They have a sandwich board sign up without a permit.

Assigned to
Russell White

History

12/16/2014 15:09:47 Closed by Russell White

The sandwich board sign in question has been removed.

12/8/2014 15:15:58 Russell White followed up on this ticket

contacted by property owner they stated the sign will be removed and new business will be applying for permit.

12/4/2014 10:46:50 Russell White followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

12/4/2014 10:46:30 Russell White assigned this case to Russell White

12/4/2014 10:46:30 Opened by Russell White

101 W Kirkwood AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/4/2014Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed12/7/2012Abandoned Vehicle
closed9/17/2012Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed1/21/2009Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed8/7/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed8/7/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed8/7/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed8/6/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/8/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit