5/26/2015 12:13:01 Closed by Anonymous
The camper has been removed from the yard.
There is a camper parked in the yard at this location.
The camper has been removed from the yard.
Camper still parked in grass. Emailed owner for find out when it will be removed.
Checked with HAND there is no assistance program to remove vehicle. I emailed owner back expressed sympathy for loss. Camper does need to move. Asked for amount of time they needed to remove camper for city approval.
Email from property owner stating vehicle for camper broke down spouse passed away. Asking for city assistance to remove camper.
Will issue a courtesy warning letter.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167491912842 |
Longitude | -86.501258850098 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/31/2022 | Water Quality | |
closed | 8/5/2020 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 9/23/2002 | Trash |