uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #143960

Blocked Street:

Other: Hi, I live at 1036 W. 6th St. A small alley runs behind my home and the houses on 7th St.. It is incredibly muddy and cars will surely be stuck there if it is not remedied as soon as possible. Can you please let me know if it will be attended to. Thanks so very much.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

5/20/2015 10:30:31 Closed by Danna Workman

Not a city maintained alley; citizen notified.

3/24/2015 14:08:03 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman

3/9/2015 13:32:05 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

3/9/2015 13:32:05 Opened by Anonymous

200-298 North Oak Street

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168148040771
Longitude-86.546829223633

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/13/2016Potholes, Other Street Repair