uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #144112

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Project to fix a problem for someone else created a problem for us - water draining poorly creating a muddy mess.

Assigned to
Nancy Axsom

History

3/18/2015 14:41:39 Closed by Nancy Axsom

CBU to do some ditching at this location.

3/18/2015 14:41:06 Nancy Axsom followed up on this ticket

Tom A. spoke to the homeowner. We are going to do some ditching for them and the homeowner is ok w/this.

3/18/2015 13:56:21 Nancy Axsom inspected this Location

I called Tom A. to find out if we had done storm work in this area. He indicated we had. He is going to drive by there today to see what the problem might be. He will report info back to me for a uReport update.

3/18/2015 13:38:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

3/18/2015 13:38:48 Opened by Anonymous

407 E Blue Ridge DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.196781158447
Longitude-86.530723571777
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/18/2015Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/13/2003Trash
closed9/29/1997Water Utility Problems