City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Resolved #144516

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: The sidewalk on 2nd St between Arbutus and Eastside has large sections of hardened paving material that is a tripping hazard and an eyesore. It appears to be from a road repair there (perhaps where the water main broke) and may have been thrown up on the sidewalk with snow removal.

Assigned to
Danna Workman


4/27/2015 08:45:50 Closed by Danna Workman

Large chunks picked up.

4/9/2015 08:10:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

4/8/2015 20:18:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

4/8/2015 20:18:18 Opened by Anonymous