uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #144778

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Water running on street reported by association member.

History

5/8/2015 11:02:09 Closed by Lynn Shapiro

Angie says this is a spring

5/8/2015 10:56:24 Anonymous inspected this Location

Joe checked on this, no water showing. Joe know this spot to be a spring.

4/27/2015 08:26:36 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Angie, Tom asked that I reassign this issue to you.

4/24/2015 20:04:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

4/24/2015 20:04:25 Opened by Anonymous

2215-2221 South Sweetbriar Circle

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.141590118408
Longitude-86.526351928711

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory