uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#145071
Yard Waste: Violation
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Improper yard waste container/bag
History
5/12/2015 13:32:21 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
5/12/2015 13:32:11 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
5/12/2015 13:32:11 Opened by Rhea Carter
711 W Rosewood DR
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47404
Latitude
39.20581817627
Longitude
-86.541786193848
Neighborhood Association
Northwood Estates
Township
Bloomington
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
8/3/2017
Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed
5/11/2010
Excessive Growth
closed
6/23/2009
Recycling
closed
6/2/2009
Yard Waste
closed
6/2/2009
Trash
closed
12/20/2005
Trash
closed
3/1/2005
Recycling
closed
10/3/2001
Recycling
closed
1/11/2001
Trash