uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #145553

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: The water fountains along Jackson Creek Trail at the playground area were not functioning last night.

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen
I have a
Complaint
My comments involve
playground

History

6/15/2015 15:11:39 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Water meter installed and fountain is functioning again.

6/12/2015 15:11:15 Mick Renneisen followed up on this ticket

Water meter installed and fountain is functioning again.

6/9/2015 10:21:16 Mick Renneisen contacted Anonymous

Sent email on 6-9-15 informing status. Will follow up when matter is resolved.

6/8/2015 10:20:31 Mick Renneisen inspected this Location

Water has been shut off due to a meter problem. Staff is working with CBU to resolve.

6/5/2015 08:08:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

6/5/2015 08:08:49 Opened by Anonymous