9/12/2016 13:29:20 Closed by Anonymous
This was resolved on September 8, 2015. A letter was sent to the establishment by the City Legal Department.
Other: Brothers, constant smoking inside the bar.
This was resolved on September 8, 2015. A letter was sent to the establishment by the City Legal Department.
Just making sure - is this case closed?
Hi Beverly, Correct me if I'm wrong, but I think Nancy handles smoking complaints? Her name wasn't an option in uReport so I chose your name. I'll email the citizen and copy the webpage for complaints: https://bloomington.in.gov/documents/viewDocument.php?document_id=1985 and I'll let him know I did send it to the right department, who might contact him with additional questions.