uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #145859

Water Utility Problems: Complaint

Phone Call: Customer said that a spout of water is coming out of lawn on south side, close to sidewalk.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/19/2015 11:15:58 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to check on this and found that the problem was her gutter drain. Supervisor notified customer on site.

6/19/2015 11:11:40 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

6/19/2015 11:11:40 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1339 S Cobble Creek CIR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.152629852295
Longitude-86.48282623291
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory