7/1/2015 07:44:26 Closed by Danna Workman
crosswalk working correctly.
Other: The crosswalk on the southeast corner of Woodlawn and 10th is not functioning properly. When you press to walk, the signal replies to "Wait," but when the crossing is safe to walk, the signal only makes an odd, mechanical noise with no indication that it is safe to cross.
crosswalk working correctly.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.171588897705 |
Longitude | -86.523460388184 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/10/2016 | Potholes, Other Street Repair |