6/29/2015 09:03:18 Closed by Anonymous
Same as 146065
Other: This is at the intersection of Pickwick and Winfield, heading east on Winfield. There is a stop sign at this intersection. Winfield is a busy road and there are many bicyclists use it as well. As you can see, the trees on the northwest corner of this intersection block all view of anyone heading south on Winfield. Please speak to the property owners about removing or cutting these trees on the corner. Thank you.
Same as 146065
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.151927947998 |
Longitude | -86.501022338867 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/17/2013 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 12/8/1999 | Trash |