uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#146308
Recycling: Violation
939 TB
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted
History
7/13/2015 06:40:24 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
7/13/2015 06:40:13 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
7/13/2015 06:40:13 Opened by Rhea Carter
111 E Cottage Grove AVE
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47408
Latitude
39.172660827637
Longitude
-86.532821655273
Neighborhood Association
High Point/Old Northeast
Township
Bloomington
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
3/21/2024
Trash
closed
1/22/2018
Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed
1/23/2017
Line of Sight
closed
1/23/2017
Line of Sight
closed
6/16/2015
Excessive Growth
closed
6/7/2015
Excessive Growth
closed
6/6/2015
Trash
closed
5/25/2015
Excessive Growth
closed
9/10/2012
Trash
closed
9/7/2010
Excessive Growth
closed
5/20/2009
Excessive Growth
closed
8/25/2008
Trash
closed
7/2/2008
Excessive Growth
closed
9/12/2005
Trash
closed
6/15/1999
Recycling
closed
11/23/1998
Water Utility Problems
closed
3/24/1997
Recycling