uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#146447
Yard Waste: Violation
must be paper bags or trash can
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Improper yard waste container/bag
History
7/14/2015 12:20:54 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
7/14/2015 12:20:44 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
7/14/2015 12:20:44 Opened by Rhea Carter
723 W Allen ST
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47403
Latitude
39.155448913574
Longitude
-86.542282104492
Neighborhood Association
McDoel Gardens
Township
Perry
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
4/16/2024
Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed
6/7/2011
Trash
closed
10/1/2009
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
6/6/2008
Trash
closed
7/6/2007
Trash
closed
7/8/2002
Trash
closed
7/5/2002
Trash
closed
11/8/2001
Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed
7/27/2001
Recycling
closed
7/6/2001
Water Utility Problems