uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #146709

Trails:

Other: The pressure in the water fountains in Sherwood Oaks Park, where the B-Line crosses Country Club Road, and the water fountain next to the Second Street Kroger is low. Does anyone check to see if the fountains are working properly? I almost have to lick the faucet like a dog to get a drink of water.

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

History

7/30/2015 16:39:17 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Fountains on B-Line repaired. Fountain at Sherwood Oaks Park needs more water pressure via a new mete. Staff is working with CBU on a solution. Constituent emailed of status

7/30/2015 16:35:50 Mick Renneisen followed up on this ticket

Fountain on B-Line Trail has been repaired. Fountain near Sherwood Oaks needs more water pressure and a new water meter.

7/24/2015 17:01:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

7/24/2015 17:01:33 Opened by Anonymous