uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147007

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

9/23/2015 13:35:43 Closed by Anonymous

The downspout associated with this case was actually just over a property line and on another property.

8/25/2015 11:47:29 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

No response. I follow up letter will be issued.

8/4/2015 13:02:08 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 13:01:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 13:01:52 Opened by Anonymous

2319 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155532836914
Longitude-86.502220153809
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory