uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147010

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/17/2015 11:06:11 Closed by Anonymous

Downspout(s) repaired.

8/10/2015 12:06:25 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Call from Phil Peden of utilities he is related to the owners and will get site in compliance.

8/4/2015 13:05:54 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 13:05:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 13:05:40 Opened by Anonymous

2521 E Rechter RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15474319458
Longitude-86.499977111816
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/21/2016Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/30/2015Recycling
closed6/25/2012Yard Waste
closed5/23/2007Trash
closed4/2/1997Yard Waste