uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #147019

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/12/2015 12:56:31 Closed by Anonymous

Owner of property cannot be located. Site vacant for 7 months.

8/25/2015 11:48:50 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

No response. I follow up letter will be issued.

8/4/2015 13:23:16 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 13:22:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 13:22:59 Opened by Anonymous

2404 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155002593994
Longitude-86.501838684082
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/21/2016Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/23/2015Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/29/2012Trash
closed7/15/2009Trash
closed9/5/2007Trash
closed5/30/2007Trash
closed3/5/2007Trash
closed4/27/2005Trash
closed8/11/2004Trash
closed5/17/2004Trash
closed1/30/1998Water Utility Problems
closed10/1/1997Trash
closed8/20/1997Trash