uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147021

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

8/11/2015 09:36:48 Closed by Anonymous

The pipe running form the downspout to the sidewalk has been disconnected.

8/4/2015 13:25:20 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 13:25:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 13:25:03 Opened by Anonymous

2310 E Woodbine AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155975341797
Longitude-86.502555847168
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/23/2007Trash
closed5/15/2002Yard Waste
closed12/10/1997Trash
closed5/28/1997Yard Waste
closed5/14/1997Yard Waste