uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147028

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/5/2015 15:45:08 Closed by Anonymous

Downspout outlet(s) repaired.

10/5/2015 12:00:51 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

legal letter give until 10/16/2015 to comply

9/23/2015 11:59:37 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Sent to legal

8/25/2015 11:48:02 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

No response. I follow up letter will be issued.

8/3/2015 14:01:11 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 14:00:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 14:00:34 Opened by Anonymous

2403 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15550994873
Longitude-86.501808166504
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/24/2012Recycling
closed9/23/2010Recycling
closed9/23/2010Trash
closed9/15/2010Trash
closed7/8/2010Trash
closed6/3/2010Yard Waste
closed7/9/2009Recycling
closed4/1/2009Yard Waste
closed11/28/2007Trash
closed10/5/2005Trash
closed7/8/2005Trash
closed12/26/2002Trash
closed6/26/2002Trash
closed12/27/1996Trash