uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147030

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/4/2015 14:04:35 Closed by Anonymous

Downspout(s) repaired.

9/25/2015 11:55:18 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

No contact Follow up letter issued.

8/3/2015 14:07:40 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 14:07:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 14:07:22 Opened by Anonymous

2404 E Woodbine AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155960083008
Longitude-86.500610351562
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory