8/28/2015 10:40:21 Closed by Anonymous
Area treated to eliminate problem.
Other: Poison ivy is growing along pedestrian path between Jefferson & Roosevelt at 4th St. (along the north side of the path, starting at Jefferson and going for maybe 40 or 50 feet to the east along the path). Poison ivy is starting to grow across the path in some places. Could this please be addressed? Thanks!
Area treated to eliminate problem.
Emailed that the issue had been addressed.
Can you give this to Lee Huss?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.165634155273 |
Longitude | -86.50708770752 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/13/2024 | Street Lights | |
closed | 3/8/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 8/26/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 3/4/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 9/23/2002 | Trash | |
closed | 9/10/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 9/10/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 2/23/1998 | Recycling |