uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #148083

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: Drain ditch is running with brown water around entire block. Broken water line?

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
9/7/2015
55ed7e19ecf10 9/7/2015

History

9/8/2015 08:07:45 Closed by Kathleen Powell

The water in the drainage ditch was due to a main break. It was repaired on 9-07-2015. I emailed the customer to notify him of this.

9/7/2015 08:07:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

9/7/2015 08:07:53 Opened by Anonymous

3600 E Morningside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166122436523
Longitude-86.487274169922
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/30/2015Yard Waste
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed11/23/2005Trash
closed8/21/2002Trash
closed8/8/2002Excessive Growth
closed5/11/2002Trash
closed11/5/1999Water Utility Problems